Fixture List

RBCC Fixtures 2017

All Ladies & Juniors matches start 10h, Ramadan May 27/Jun 25

Day

 

Type

Men

 

Ladies

U11

U13

U15

U17

APRIL

SAT

8

RBCC

Inter-RBCC Game

H

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

9

RBCC

Inter-RBCC Game

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

15

LD2 (1sts)

Gent

A

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

16

BCF20

Antwerp 13h30, Arcadians 16h30

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

22

LD4 (2nds)

12 Stars 2

A

 

AICC (H)

 

 

 

SUN

23

F

ICCB

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

29

F

Refugee tourny (Yvoir/ex-Spa etc)

H

DE l’gue Njmeg’n (A)

 

 

 

 

Refugee tournament

SAT

29

T20

BPL Tournament

A

 

Meise (H)

 

 

 

SUN

30

T20

BPL Tournament

A

 

 

Meise(H

 

 

May

Mon

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed

3

BCF

Training 18h

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

6

F

12 Stars (tbc)

H

 

AICC (H)

 

 

 

SUN

7

LD2 (1sts)

Optimists

H

 

12 Stars (A)

 

 

ACC(H)

Wed

10

BCF

Training 18h

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

13

 

UK Embassies

H

UK Emb

UK Emb

 

 

Afghans(A)

SUN

14

LD4 (2nds)

Brussels Greens

H

 

 

 

ACC(H)

 

Wed

17

BCF

Training 18h

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

20

LD4 (2nds)

Antwerp 2

A

 

Exiles (A)

Optimists (A)

 

 

SAT

20

DE league

Women Nijmegen (2xT20)

H

N’jmeg’n

 

 

 

 

SUN

21

LD2 (1sts)

AICC

A

 

 

AICC (H)

 

 

Wed

24

BCF

Training 18h

H

 

 

 

 

 

Thu

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

27

F

ICCB

H

 

 

 

AICC(A)

 

SUN

28

LD2 (1sts)

AICC

H

 

 

 

Thoiry (H)

 

Wed

31

F

Folkestone T20 (18h)

H

 

 

 

 

 

June

Thu

1

BCF

F’stone v BCF U-19

H

 

 

 

 

 

FRI

2

F

Folkestone (14h)

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

3

T20s

International T20 w’end

H

 

 

Opts (H)

 

 

SUN

4

T20s

T. Wells,Thoiry,Frankfurt

H

Thoiry 9h30

 

 

 

Hasselt (H)

Mon

5

T20s

T. Wells,Thoiry,Frankfurt

H

Thoiry 9h30

 

 

 

 

SAT

10

F

Ladies Day

H

Ladies Day

 

Meise(A)

 

 

SUN

11

BCF

ICC Tournament NL until 15 June

A

 

Meise (A)

 

 

 

SAT

17

F

Standard CC (Paris)

H

DE l’gue Köln (A)

 

 

 

Meise (A)

SUN

18

LD4 (2nds)

Brussels Greens (their Tea)

H

 

 

 

 

Afghans (H)

SAT

24

F

International Sixes

H

 

 

ACC(A)

 

 

SUN

25

F

International Sixes

H

 

 

 

AICC(H)

 

July

SAT

1

LD4 (2nds)

12 Stars 2

H

 

 

 

 

Meise (H)

SUN

2

LD2 (1sts)

Liege 1

H

 

Gent (H)

 

 

 

FRI

7

T20

Harrow CC, Sri Lanka, 18h

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

8

F

Harrow CC, Sri Lanka

H

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

9

LD2 (1sts)

Antwerp 1

H

 

Gent (A)

 

 

Crescnt (H)

SAT

15

LD4 (2nds)

Antwerp 2 (our home game)

A

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

15

DE league

Women Köln (2xT20s)

H

Köln

 

 

 

 

SUN

16

LD2 (1sts)

Gent

H

 

 

 

 

 

THU

20

Tour

T20 Vine, Sevenoaks (18h)

A

UKtour

 

 

 

 

FRI

21

Tour

The Vine

A

UKtour

 

 

 

 

SAT

22

Tour

Royal Tunbridge Wells

A

UKtour

 

 

 

Ostnd(A

SUN

23

Tour

Folkestone

A

UKtour

Exiles (H)

 

 

 

SAT

29

BCF20

Eagles, 12Stars (x2)

H

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

30

LD2 (1sts)

Liege (at Hasselt)

A

 

 

 

 

 

August

SAT

5

LD4 (2nds)

Liege 2

H

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

6

LD2 (1sts)

Antwerp 1

A

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

12

LD4 (2nds)

Roeselare

H

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

13

F

MCCB

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

19

LD4 (2nds)

Liege 2 (their Teas)

H

Norway

 

 

 

 

SUN

20

 

 

 

Norway

 

 

 

 

FRI

25

T20

Mad Hatters CC (UK)17h30

H

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

26

F

Mad Hatters CC (UK)

H

 

12Stars(H)

 

 

Hasselt (A)

SUN

27

 

 

 

 

ACC (A)

 

 

Ostend (H)

September

SAT

2

F

Ike Siddiqi Memorial (intra-club and guests)

H

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

3

LD4 (2nds)

Roeselare

H

 

Exiles (A)

 

 

 

SAT

9

F

UK Press & associates

H

 

ACC(H)

 

 

 

SUN

10

LD2 (1sts)

Optimists

A

 

 

 

 

Crescnt (A)

SAT

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUN

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAT

23

Tour

Standard CC (Paris)

A

Thoiry

 

 

 

 

SUN

24

Tour

Thoiry (Paris)

A

Thoiry

 

 

 

 

SAT

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October

SUN

1

F

Hammer Bottoms CC (UK)

H